Awarding of English Language Certificates for the school year 2016 – 17

On Sunday, November 26th, in the patio area of ​​Bougas Schools took place the established award of English language certificates at pre-A1 to C2 and IELTS for the school year 2016-2017.

The event began with the reading of Mrs. Angeliki Anagnostopoulou School Counselor of Messinia – Laconia, Head of Educational Guidance for the Buga School of Gymnastics, by Mrs. Maria Kollatou, High School Director, on European Day of Languages.

For another year, Mr. Stephen Taylor, Cambridge University’s educational adviser, honored us with his presence and gladly presented us with the evolution of the Cambridge examiner’s names over time.

We also have the honor of attending Mr. Panos Giannakopoulos, representative of the HBU-British Hellenic Union, the organization that organizes the Cambridge exams at our school.

Followed by Summer Course attendance certificates from Oxford Brooks University, to children who traveled to England in the summer.

Primary children lived the fairy tales “The Little Red Riding Hood” and told us in 5 languages, Greek, English, French, German and Italian. The rhythmic group was framed by dramatization.

Subsequently, the English language certificates were awarded.

The evening closed with a song of the children of the class A, A, and A ‘high school choirs.

Congratulations guys!

ANALYTICAL RESULTS PER LOWER LANGUAGE LANGUAGE LEVEL FOR THE SCHOOL YEAR 2016-17

STARTERS

  1. ANAGNOSTOPOULOS SOTIRIS
  2. ARGYRIS CHRISTOS-EPHRAIM
  3. KARELIAS GEORGIOS
  4. KARRA GEORGIA VASILIKI EFRAIMIA
  5. KONTAD NATHANAIL
  6. KOSTOLIAS NIKOLAOS
  7. KOUMANIS KONSTANTINOS
  8. KOTSIOPOULOS THANASIS
  9. LAMPROPOULOU STAMATIA
  10. MITSESSI KONSTANTINOS
  11. MITSEAS IOANNIS
  12. BECHARIS THEOFANIS
  13. PONTIKI GEORGIA
  14. REKLEITI MARTHA
  15. SOLDATOS ANASTASIOS
  16. STAMPOLIS NIKOLAOS
  17. TSIRIGOTIS NIKOLAOS

MOVERS

  1. VLACHAKI GEORGIA
  2. VORVILA PANAGIOTA
  3. VORVILAS VASILEIOS
  4. ELPIDI MARIA
  5. ZERVA LYDIA
  6. THEODORAKOPOULOU EFSTATHIA
  7. KARTSONAS IOANNIS
  8. KORROMILA DIMITRA
  9. KOUGKOULOU JULIA-GEORGIA
  10. KOUTSOUBOU MARILINA
  11. KOSTOLIA VASILIKI
  12. MANOLOPOULOU DIMITRA
  13. MARAS GRIGORIOS
  14. MARGELI ILIA
  15. PAPANIKOLAOU GEORGIA
  16. PARTHENIOS DIMITRIOS
  17. PONTIKIS ILIAS
  18. SKIAS MARIOS
  19. SOFIANOS KONSTANTINOS
  20. STAVROU VASILIKI-ILIANA
  21. TZIKAKI PANAGIOTA
  22. TSALTA XENIA
  23. XRONEA KATERINA

FLYERS-A2

  1. ARGYROPOULOS KONSTANTINOS
  2. VAVARUTSOS VASILIOS
  3. GARSHA MARK TZON
  4. DIMITREA ELECTRA-DIONYSIA
  5. DIMITROPOULOS PANAGIOTIS
  6. ZAGORAS LEONIDAS
  7. ZAMANAKIS ILIAS-ANGELOS
  8. ZARREAS DIMITRIOS
  9. KARELIAS ANDREAS
  10. KISKIRAS ALEXANDROS-DIMITRIOS
  11. KOUMUNDOUROS DIMITRIOS
  12. LEMPESIS PANAGIOTIS-ARISTEIDIS
  13. MANIATIS CHRISTOS-PANAGIOTIS
  14. MATHIOPOULOS ALEXANDROS-EFRAIM
  15. STAVROU MARIA
  16. TSOLKA AIKATERINI

KET-A2

  1. KARELIA VICTORIA-MARGARITA
  2. MITSESSIS EVANGELOS
  3. BOURIS PETROS
  4. SPYROPOULOU VASILIKI
  5. STAVROU CHRISTINA-ELENI
  6. TOULIAS PAVLOS
  7. TSONIS PANAGIOTIS

B1 (PRE-LOWER)

  1. ANIFANTAKI NEFELI
  2. VORVILAS ANGELOS
  3. DIAMANTOPOULOU CHRYSA
  4. KARELIAS GEORGIOS
  5. KOUNTOURI STAVROULA
  6. MELIOS NIKTAS
  7. BASTAKOS GEORGIOS
  8. PAPADOPOULOS ILIAS
  9. PAPANIKOLAOU DYLAN
  10. MUSICAL BASIS
  11. TASSOPOULOU NEFELI
  12. TROXATOY MARILIA

B2 (LOWER)

  1. ANTONOPOULOU MARIA
  2. VASILAKI MARIA-VASILIKI
  3. GIANNAKOPOULOU MELINA
  4. GARSSA KEMUEL
  5. DELIGIANNIS MIHALIS
  6. ZERVAS DIMITRIS
  7. NICOLAS CREAM
  8. KARALIS APOLLON
  9. MANIATIS KONSTANTINOS
  10. MANOLAKAKI IOANNA
  11. BOUGAS IOANNIS
  12. BOURIS ANDREAS
  13. DAGIOPOULOS GEORGIOS
  14. XIROGIANNIS KONSTANTINOS
  15. PERROTI MARIA
  16. SPILIOTOPOULOU EFFTHYMIA
  17. FRAGOU EVGENIA

C1 (ADVANCED)

  1. XIROGIANNIS KONSTANTINOS

C2 (PROFICIENCY)

  1. ANGARAS IOANNIS
  2. VORVILA MARIA
  3. DIMITREA DANAI
  4. KAKALETRIS SOTIRIS
  5. KOKKORGIANNI IOANNA
  6. LEFA EIRINI
  7. MANIATIS KONSTANTINOS
  8. NESTORAS PANAGIOTIS
  9. REKLEITI AIKATERINI
  10. TASSIOPOULOU IOANNA
  11. FRAGOU MARIA

IELTS

  1. KOKKORGIANNIS GEORGIOS